Hugo Neighborhood Association & Historical Society |
[…] The governing body of a county or its designee shall take final action on all other applications for a permit, limited land use decision or zone change, including resolution of all appeals under ORS 215.422, within 150 days after the application is deemed complete, except as provided in subsections (3) and (4) of this section." Mandamus Proceeding When County Fails to Take Final Action Within 150 Days - ORS 215.429 "Mandamus proceeding when county fails to take final action on land use application within specified time; jurisdiction; notice; peremptory writ.